Special Operations Memorial
To honor the selfless service and sacrifice of the men and women of the US Special Operations Command and its assigned forces
this memorial is dedicated and pays tribute to those who have made the supreme sacrifice through their service to the US special operations command



   
     
   
SOMF Home Index of Names Medals of Honor/Victoria Cross K-9 Plaque Order Form Major Contributors
 
Please Select Honoree's Name To View The Actual Memorial Engraving

T


Last Name First Name Service
Taboada Frank USA
Tafoya Eugene A. USA
Taha Ayman Abdeirahman USA
Tappan Richard & Carleen Major Contributor
Tappan Richard A. Civilian
Tapper David M. USN
Tarbox Jeffrey D. USA
Tarlavsky Michael Y. USA
Taylor David USAF
Taylor Jeffrey S. USN
Taylor John E. USA
Taylor Kip USA
Taylor William L. USA
Teal John USAF
TECO Major Contributor
Teeter Roger D. USA
Teevens Dick USA
Telemus Solutions, Inc. Major Contributor
Telescope Donor
Telfair Charles W. USA
Textor David W. USA
The Boeing Company Major Contributor
The Mitre Corporation Major Contributor
Thetford William USA
Thomas Adam S. usa
Thomas Cameron H. USA
Thomas Donald D. USAF
Thomas Kristofer D. S. USA
Thomas Michael A. USA
Thomas Michael Duane USA
Thomas Raymond A. 'Tony' USA
Thomas Rich A. USA
Thomas Ronald G USA
Thomas Saunders USMC
Thomas Shawn D. USA
Thomas D. Arthur Major Contributor
Thomas Family Donor
Thomas R. Duke USA
Thompson David J. USA
Thompson David J. USA
Thompson Jerald L. USA
Thompson John USA
Thompson Matthew V. USA
Thompson Ralph L. USA
Thompson Richard J. USA
Thompson Thomas D. USA
Thorne Kevin G. USA
Thorne Larry USA
Thornsbury Duane A. ARNG
Thornton Michael E. USN (MOH Citation)
Thorp Fred USA
Thuma David USA
THUNDER CHICKENS USA
Tibbets Robert W. USA
Tidwell Tracy A. USA
Tiffner Benjamin D. USA
Tilghman Chris T. USN
Tilghman Kevin Civ
Tillman Patrick D. USA
Time Warner Donor
Timothy R. McGill ARNG
Timpani Mike USA
Tinsley John USA
Titan Corporation Major Contributor
Toboada Frank USA
Toczylowski Jeffrey P. USA
Todd J. E. USA
Todd Mark T. USAF
Tolbert Jim USA
Tolleson John H. USA
Tomeny Tallas USA
Tomlin Thomas (Tom) USA
Torello Carl H. USA
Torian Aaron C. USMC
Torres Nathan Jon USA
Torres Teodoro USAR
Townsend Joshua R. USA
Tracy Martin A. USAF
Trahan Tyler J USN
Treber James M. USA
Tredinnick Charles N. USA
Tremblay Alain J. USA
Trent Gregory R. USA
Trick David USA
Trimble Larry USA
Tripson John R. USN
Tubba Glen A. USA
Tucker Brad USN
Tucker Chad USA
Tucker David B. USA
Tucker Jalisha V. USA
Tucker Thomas C USA
Tullis Stephen J. USAF
Tully Michael J. USA
Tumilson Jon T. USN
Turbe Janette Cameron Gow
Turner Billy Joe USA
Turns Robert J. USA
Tuttle William H. USA
Tycz Peter P. II USA
Tyhurst Jay USA

RETURN TO DIRECTORY MAIN PAGE

 
 
 
 

HOME | INDEX OF NAMES | MEDALS OF HONORS/VICTORIA CROSS | PLAQUES & ORDER FORMS | CONTACT US

© Copyright 2017 Special Operations Memorial Foundation. All rights reserved.